We Like Tuna

….you gotta grill the bread to turn ordinary into fabulous…

“Grilled Albacore Salad Sandwich” with all kinds of super stuff… ~ *sweet and dill relish, *chopped red radish, *horseradish, *cut cucumber, *dill, *onion powder, *garlic, *Cholula Hot Sauce, *ranch/course grain mustard sauce… !!It’s rrrrreeeediculous good…. ~embellished with some sliced Roma tomato, chopped green onion, and melty Gouda Cheese…

A Little Warm For Ya Chill

..We just wanna take a little chilly off your chili… mmmm, k- not really… “Spicy Bean & Beef Chili” with diced red radish and green onion… it’s Rad…. with a dollop of “Kali’s Warm Baked Potato Salad ” …mmmmmhhhhmmmm…¬†

 

Just Wanna Good Sandwich

100_7845

….the grilled bread and ‘Kali’s Special Sauce’ makes it r0ck… and, yeAh, you gonna get some veggies… !b0n #BestSandwich

Let’s Get Physical

…We are doing sssmmoooothyysszzz !!!ūüí•

…mustard greens, carrot, cucumber, kale, Apple, banana, fresh lemon- and juices… (Aloe & Cranberry/Blueberry )… mmmmhhhhmmmm… !b0n

Quick Can Be Good

…Utilize the fabulous fare that’s easily attainable and affordable !&¬†available at your fingertips… This is how We do it…

 

…. #ChefKali is in da howze…. ~We just made a couple of amendments… ~We can’t tell you everything, but fast-flavor¬†comes from horseradish, Catsup, brown mustard, ranch dressing, garlic,¬† & #CholulaHotSauce… ~We also added @WildOats Organic¬†Navy Beans and bacon crumbles, with wilted spinach, carrots, and broccoli centers… +plus a finish of fresh cilantro and scallions,¬†bringin’¬†a bright ending note… (no salt necessary… it’s ???hhwhuaat???… #ItsAllinTheMix )

!b0n #BeWell #DoItWithFood